Palmarés

2021 Best Film: Les antilopes by Maxime Martinot (Francia) Special Mention: Letters from a Window by Nigel Gavus, İlkin Beste Çırak (Austria) Audience Award: A comuñón da miña prima Andrea by Brandán Cerviño (España) Canary Shorts Award: Heurtebise by Elisa Torres, Octavio Guerra (España) Family Shorts Award: Tobi y la turboguagua by Verena Fels, Marc Angele (Alemania)

2019/2020

Best Film: Mind My Mind by Floor Adams (Países Bajos / Netherlands) Special Mention: The Stick by Robert Melo y Jonatan Etzler (Suecia /Sweden) Special Mention: Cultes by (LA) HORDE (Francia / France) Audience Award: Mind My Mind by Floor Adams (Países Bajos / Netherlands) Canary Shorts Award: La noria by Carlos Baena (España / Spain) Family Shorts Award: o28 by Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran (Francia / France)

2018

Best Film: The Men Behind the Wall by Ines Moldavsky (Israel)

Special Mention: Reneepoptosis by Renee Zhan (USA, Japan)

Audience Award: Vihta by Francois Bierry (Belgium)

Canary Shorts Award: Las otras camas by Jonay García (Spain) Family Shorts Award: Belly Flop by Jeremy Collins, Kelly Dillon (South Africa)

2017

Best Film: They Just Come and Go by Boris Poljak (Croatia)

Special Mention: Gros chagrin by Céline Devaux (France)

Special Mention: The Fall of Lenin by Svitlana Shymko (Ukraine)

Audience Award: Kapitalistis by Pablo Munoz Gomez (Belgium, France)

2016 Best Film: Import by Ena Sendijarevic (Holland) Audience Award: Timecode by Juanjo Giménez (Spain) Canary Shorts Award: Juana by Miguel G. Morales and Silvia Navarro (Spain) 2015 Best Film: Shipwreck by Morgan Knibbe (Holland) Special Mention: Demontable by Douwe Dijkstra (Holland) Audience Award: Listen by Hamy Ramezan and Rungano Nyoni (Denmark, Finland) Canary Shorts Award: La trompeta by Andrés Nieves (Spain) 2014 Best Film: La lampe au beurre de yak de Hu Wei (China, France) Special Mention: Rabbit and Deer de Péter Vácz (Hungary) and Stew and Punch  de Simon Ellis (UK) Audience Award: The Mass of Men de Gabriel Gauchet (UK) 2013 Best Film: Liza namo! de Oksana Buraja (Estonia, Lithuania) Special Mention: Mo Ikkai de Atsuko Hirayanagi (Japan) y Atlantic Avenue de Laure de Clermont (France, USA) Audience Award: Penny Dreadful de Shane Atkinson (USA) PALMARÉS Y TROFEOS 2021 (Trofeo diseñado por Rafael Navarro y producido por Taller Bronzo)
Best Film: Les antilopes by Maxime Martinot (Francia) Special Mention: Letters from a Window by Nigel Gavus, İlkin Beste Çırak (Austria) Audience Award: A comuñón da miña prima Andrea by Brandán Cerviño (España) Canary Shorts Award: Heurtebise by Elisa Torres, Octavio Guerra (España) Family Shorts Award: Tobi y la turboguagua by Verena Fels, Marc Angele (Alemania)

2019/2020 (Trofeo diseñado por Taller Bronzo)

Best Film: Mind My Mind by Floor Adams (Países Bajos / Netherlands) Special Mention: The Stick by Robert Melo y Jonatan Etzler (Suecia /Sweden) Special Mention: Cultes by (LA) HORDE (Francia / France) Audience Award: Mind My Mind by Floor Adams (Países Bajos / Netherlands) Canary Shorts Award: La noria by Carlos Baena (España / Spain) Family Shorts Award: o28 by Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran (Francia / France) 2018 Mejor cortometraje: The Men Behind the Wall de Ines Moldavsky (Israel) Mención especial: Reneepoptosis de Renee Zhan (USA, Japón) Premio del público: Vihta de Francois Bierry (Bélgica) Premio Canarias: Las otras camas de Jonay García (España) Premio Family Shorts: Belly Flop de Jeremy Collins, Kelly Dillon (Sudáfrica)

2017

Mejor cortometraje: They Just Come and Go de Boris Poljak (Croacia) Mención especial: Gros chagrin de Céline Devaux (Francia) Mención especial: The Fall of Lenin de Svitlana Shymko (Ucrania) Premio del público: Kapitalistis de Pablo Muñoz Gómez (Bélgica, France) 2016 (Trofeo diseñado por Rafael Navarro) Mejor cortometraje: Import de Ena Sendijarevic (Holanda) Premio del público: Timecode de Juanjo Giménez (España) Premio Canarias: Juana de Miguel G. Morales y Silvia Navarro 2015 (Trofeo diseñado por Krank) Mejor cortometraje: Shipwreck de Morgan Knibbe (Holanda) Mención especial: Demontable de Douwe Dijkstra (Holanda) Premio del público: Listen de de Hamy Ramezan y Rungano Nyoni (Dinamarca, Finlandia) Premio Canarias: La trompeta de Andrés Nieves 2014 (Trofeo diseñado por Laura Millán) Mejor cortometraje: La lampe au beurre de yak de Hu Wei (China, Francia) Mención especial: Rabbit and Deer de Péter Vácz (Hungría) and Stew and Punch de Simon Ellis (Reino Unido) Premio del público: The Mass of Men de Gabriel Gauchet (Reino Unido) 2013 (Trofeo diseñado por Claudiu Chihaescu) Mejor cortometraje: Liza namo! de Oksana Buraja (Estonia, Lituania) Mención especial: Mo Ikkai de Atsuko Hirayanagi (Japón) y Atlantic Avenue de Laure de Clermont (Francia, EEUU) Premio del público: Penny Dreadful de Shane Atkinson (EEUU)